ARLHS

Canal de Assetia - Moinho Light

ARLHS POR-130

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Portugal Call Area

Canal de Assetia (Moinho) - Copyright 2009 EA9CP
Canal de Assetia (Moinho)
Copyright 2009 EA9CP

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS POR 130, POR-130, POR 130
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2009-01-09

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-01-252009-01-25CT/EA9CP
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $