ARLHS

Cabo de Sao Vicente Light

ARLHS POR-012

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Portugal Call Area

Cabo de San Vicente - Copyright 2008 EA9CP (Toño)
Cabo de San Vicente
Copyright 2008 EA9CP (Toño)

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS POR 012, POR-012, POR 012
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
37.02250, -8.99667
37° 1.350' N, 008° 59.800' W
37° 01' 21" N, 008° 59' 48" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IM57ma
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-08-192016-08-21CR5LSVILLW 2016 https://www.sites.google.com/site/cr5lsv/
2014-08-162014-08-17CR5LSVILLW 2014 https://www.sites.google.com/site/cr5lsv/
2013-08-172013-08-18CR5LSVILLW 2013 https://www.sites.google.com/site/cr5lsv/
2012-08-182012-08-19CR5LSVILLW 2012 https://www.sites.google.com/site/cr5lsv/
2011-08-202011-08-21CR5LSVILLW 2011 - https://www.sites.google.com/site/cr5lsv/
2010-05-152010-05-16CQ72LHV
2009-08-142009-08-26CT/IW2NVT
2008-02-222008-02-22CT/EA9CP
2007-02-272007-02-27CT/EA9CP
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $