ARLHS

Karsibor Range Front Light

ARLHS POL-058

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Poland Call Area

POL 058 - Copyright 2016 SP1DOZ
POL 058
Copyright 2016 SP1DOZ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS POL 058, POL-058, POL 058
Coordinates
DD.DD: 53.85158, 14.28000
DM: 53° 51.095' N, 014° 16.800' E
DMS: 53° 51' 06" N, 014° 16' 48" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO73du
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 08, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-07-272016-08-033Z1BLH
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $