ARLHS

Domance Range Front/Politzer Wiesen Range Front (Odra River) Light

ARLHS POL-052

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Poland Call Area

POL052 - Copyright 2014 SP1DOZ
POL052
Copyright 2014 SP1DOZ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS POL 052, POL-052, POL 052, Politzer Wiesen Range Front/Domance Range Front (Odra River)
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
53.55193, 14.59897
53° 33.116' N, 014° 35.938' E
53° 33' 07" N, 014° 35' 56" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO73hn
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 26, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-06-162014-06-233Z0LH
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $