ARLHS

Sopot Light

ARLHS POL-034

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Poland Call Area

SOPOT LIGHTHOUSE - Copyright 2016 SP2MGR
SOPOT LIGHTHOUSE
Copyright 2016 SP2MGR

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS POL 034, POL-034, POL 034
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
54.44538, 18.57046
54° 26.723' N, 018° 34.228' E
54° 26' 43" N, 018° 34' 14" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO94gk
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified March 14, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-07-052013-07-05SP5ES/2
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $