ARLHS

Jastarnia Wies Light

ARLHS POL-010

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Poland Call Area

Jastarnia Wieś Lighthouse - POL 10 - Copyright 2009 Marcin Adamowicz SP5ES / HF5ES
Jastarnia Wieś Lighthouse - POL 10
Copyright 2009 Marcin Adamowicz SP5ES / HF5ES

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS POL 010, POL-010, POL 010
Coordinates
DD.DD: 54.70022, 18.68160
DM: 54° 42.013' N, 018° 40.896' E
DMS: 54° 42' 01" N, 018° 40' 54" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO94iq
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified March 24, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2018-04-292018-04-29SQ2NNW/P
2018-04-292018-04-29SQ2NNV/P
2018-04-292018-04-29SP2MGR/P
2014-08-152014-08-15SP2MGR/P
2014-08-152014-08-173Z2LJhttp://www.qrz.com/db/3Z2LJ
2011-05-282011-05-29SQ2BXI/2
2010-04-302010-04-30SP5BHY/p
2009-08-102009-08-10SP5ES/2
2009-08-052009-08-05HF5ES/p
2007-08-172007-08-19SP5ES/2
2007-08-162007-08-19SP5ES
2007-08-162008-08-19SP5BLI/2
2007-08-162007-08-20SN2JS
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2018 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2018 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $