ARLHS

Kolobrzeg Light

ARLHS POL-012

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Poland Call Area

 - Copyright 2016 SP2MGR

Copyright 2016 SP2MGR

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS POL 012, POL-012, POL 012
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
54.18638, 15.55423
54° 11.183' N, 015° 33.254' E
54° 11' 11" N, 015° 33' 15" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO74se
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 16, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2018-08-252018-08-25SP1FM/P
2018-01-212018-01-21SP1KQR
2017-11-022017-11-02SP2MGR/MM
2017-09-172017-09-17SP2MGR/MM
2017-08-272017-08-27SQ2NNW/P
2017-08-272017-08-27SQ2NNV/P
2017-08-272017-08-27SP2MGR/P
2017-08-192017-08-20SQ2T
2017-08-192017-08-20SN20LHKO
2016-11-122016-11-12SQ1GU/P
2016-09-232016-09-23SP5ZIM/P
2016-09-192016-09-22SP5KD/P
2016-03-062016-03-06SP1FM
2015-12-052015-12-06SP500YFF
2015-06-282015-06-30SP9BGS/1
2014-12-072014-12-07SQ1GU
2014-09-192014-09-19SQ2BNM/1
2014-04-182014-04-18SQ1GU
2012-12-012012-12-01SP1KQR
2012-09-122012-09-12SP9YFF/1
2011-04-182011-04-18SQ1GU
2010-08-222010-08-23SP6TRX/1
2010-04-252010-04-25SQ1MNE
2010-04-252010-04-25SQ1GU
2010-02-132010-02-13SP1DMD
2009-04-182009-04-18SP1DMD
2008-10-112008-10-11SP1DMD
2008-07-172008-07-17SQ5GLB/1
2008-07-152008-07-15SQ5GLB/1
2008-05-092008-05-09SQ1GU
2008-05-092008-05-09SP1KQR
2008-05-032008-05-03SP2LQP/1
2008-05-032008-05-03SP2ALT/1
2008-04-182008-04-18SP1EG
2008-04-182008-04-18SN1L
2001-06-232001-06-23SN0HA
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2018 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2018 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $