ARLHS

Hogsteinen Light

ARLHS NOR-121

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Norway Call Area

Hogsteinen-NOR-121 - Copyright 2014 Frank DH0JAE
Hogsteinen-NOR-121
Copyright 2014 Frank DH0JAE

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS NOR 121, NOR-121, NOR 121
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
62.46314, 6.03138
62° 27.788' N, 006° 1.883' E
62° 27' 47" N, 006° 01' 53" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JP32al
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified September 23, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-09-142014-09-16LA/DH0JAE
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $