ARLHS

Zanddijk (Large Tower)/Groote Kaap Light

ARLHS NET-077

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Netherlands Call Area

Zanddijk / Groote Kaap - Copyright 2007
Zanddijk / Groote Kaap
Copyright 2007

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS NET 077, NET-077, NET 077
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
52.88080, 4.71490
52° 52.848' N, 004° 42.894' E
52° 52' 51" N, 004° 42' 54" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO22iv
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-08-152009-08-16PE1PQS
2006-03-182006-03-18PA0XAW
2005-10-012005-10-01pa3eeq

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.81 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.45 $