ARLHS

West Hoofd Light

ARLHS NET-074

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Netherlands Call Area

West Hoofd Light - Copyright 2017 NL13764
West Hoofd Light
Copyright 2017 NL13764

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS NET 074, NET-074, NET 074
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
51.81318, 3.86429
51° 48.791' N, 003° 51.857' E
51° 48' 47" N, 003° 51' 51" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO11wt
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 05, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2007-08-182007-08-19PA3BDQ/LH
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $