ARLHS

Hoeck van Holland Front Light (Old) Light

ARLHS NET-043

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Netherlands Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS NET 043, NET-043, NET 043, Hoek Van Holland (Old)
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
51.91680, 4.48238
51° 55.008' N, 004° 28.943' E
51° 55' 00" N, 004° 28' 57" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO21fw
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
2007-08-21 changed from Hoek Van Holland (Old) H JO22BX

This lighthouse was moved from its original location to its current spot near a museum.
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-08-202010-08-21PA6LL
2007-08-182007-08-19PA6LL
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $