ARLHS

Trinity House Lightship 11 Light

ARLHS NET-186

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Netherlands Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS NET 186, NET-186, NET 186, was Lightship Breeveertien (Maritiem Museum Rotterdam)
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
51.91710, 4.48462
51° 55.026' N, 004° 29.077' E
51° 55' 02" N, 004° 29' 05" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO21fw
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Formerly named Breeveertien, currently named V11 and in use as a restaurant LV11 took the place of LV8 at the quay Wijnhaven in Rotterdam. The lightship moored in the harbor for historical ships, but is not part of the Maritime Museum Rotterdam.

https://www.vessel11.nl/en/
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 17, 2018. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2018 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2018 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $