ARLHS

Kraggenburg/Old Kraggenburg Light

ARLHS NET-158

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Netherlands Call Area

KRAGGENBURG NET-158 - Copyright 2016
KRAGGENBURG NET-158
Copyright 2016

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS NET 158, NET-158, NET 158, Old Kraggenburg/Kraggenburg
Coordinates
DD.DD: 52.65285, 5.94086
DM: 52° 39.171' N, 005° 56.451' E
DMS: 52° 39' 10" N, 005° 56' 27" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO22xp
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified March 12, 2022. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2012-08-162012-08-20PA3CNI
2007-08-182007-08-19PA3CNI
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2022 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2022 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.90 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.50 $