ARLHS

Predio Ealetita/San Miguel de Cozumel (New) (Isla Cozumel) Light

ARLHS MEX-096

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Mexico Call Area

San Miguel de Cozumel - Copyright 2004 KF4ZLO
San Miguel de Cozumel
Copyright 2004 KF4ZLO

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS MEX 096, MEX-096, MEX 096, San Miguel de Cozumel (New)/Predio Ealetita
Coordinates
DD.DD: 20.49543, -86.96398
DM: 20° 29.726' N, 086° 57.839' W
DMS: 20° 29' 44" N, 086° 57' 50" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EL60ml
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 06, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $