ARLHS

Märket Reef/Mårketskallen Light

ARLHS MAR-001

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in MÄrket Reef Call Area

Market Reef - Copyright 2007
Market Reef
Copyright 2007

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS MAR 001, MAR-001, MAR 001, Market Reef, Marketskallen
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 60° 18' N
LON: 019° 08' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JP90
Islands On the Air Info. EU-053, Market Reef, OJ0,SM
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2007-08-142007-08-14OZ1JMO
2007-08-112007-08-16OJ0B
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $