ARLHS

Ventes Ragas/Cape Vente Light

ARLHS LIT-008

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Lithuania Call Area

LIT-008 - Copyright 2007 LY1CM
LIT-008
Copyright 2007 LY1CM

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS LIT 008, LIT-008, LIT 008
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
55.34111, 21.18917
55° 20.467' N, 021° 11.350' E
55° 20' 28" N, 021° 11' 21" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KO05oi
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2004-08-192004-08-19LY1CM
2001-08-172001-08-17LY1CM
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $