ARLHS

Juodkrante Light

ARLHS LIT-001

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Lithuania Call Area

LIT-001 - Copyright 2008
LIT-001
Copyright 2008

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS LIT 001, LIT-001, LIT 001
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
55.55650, 21.11583
55° 33.390' N, 021° 6.950' E
55° 33' 23" N, 021° 06' 57" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KO05nn
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-06-202009-06-20ua9jfr
2009-06-202009-06-20LY2GW
2008-06-252008-06-25LY2GW
2008-02-172008-02-17ly1cm/p
2004-05-072004-05-07LY1CM
2001-08-182001-08-18LY1DF
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $