ARLHS

Mys Rakushechnyy Light

ARLHS KAZ-002

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Kazakhstan Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS KAZ 002, KAZ-002, KAZ 002
Coordinates
DD.DD: 42.84833, 51.90188
DM: 42° 50.900' N, 051° 54.113' E
DMS: 42° 50' 54" N, 051° 54' 07" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
LN52wu
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2015-07-03
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified January 09, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2019 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2019 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $