ARLHS

Tsurugi Saki (Kanagawa) Light

ARLHS JPN-698

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Japan Call Area

Tsurugi Saki LH - Copyright 2013 JA1JCF
Tsurugi Saki LH
Copyright 2013 JA1JCF

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS JPN 698, JPN-698, JPN 698
Coordinates
DD.DD: 35.14167, 139.67667
DM: 35° 8.500' N, 139° 40.600' E
DMS: 35° 08' 30" N, 139° 40' 36" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
PM95ud
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 06, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-01-132013-01-13JA1JCF/p
2006-10-142006-10-14JA1JCF/1
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $