ARLHS

Taito Saki (Tiba) Light

ARLHS JPN-609

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Japan Call Area

Taito Saki Lighthouse - Copyright 2008 JA1JCF
Taito Saki Lighthouse
Copyright 2008 JA1JCF

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS JPN 609, JPN-609, JPN 609
Coordinates
DD.DD: 35.30833, 140.41167
DM: 35° 18.500' N, 140° 24.700' E
DMS: 35° 18' 30" N, 140° 24' 42" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
QM05eh
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified June 17, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2008-08-162008-08-16JA1JCF/1
2006-08-192006-08-19JA1JCF/1
2005-11-192005-11-19JA1JCF
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $