ARLHS

Suno Saki (Tiba) Light

ARLHS JPN-601

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Japan Call Area

Suno Saki Lighthouse - Copyright 2009 JA1JCF
Suno Saki Lighthouse
Copyright 2009 JA1JCF

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS JPN 601, JPN-601, JPN 601
Coordinates
DD.DD: 34.97533, 139.75750
DM: 34° 58.520' N, 139° 45.450' E
DMS: 34° 58' 31" N, 139° 45' 27" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
PM94vx
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
JCG-2003; Admiralty M6452; NGA 5004.

http://www.unc.edu/~rowlett/lighthouse/jphn2.htm
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 16, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-01-112009-01-11JA1JCF/1
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $