ARLHS

Baliza Isla Alejandro Selkirk

ARLHS JFI-002

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Juan Fernandez Islands Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS JFI 002, JFI-002, JFI 002
Coordinates
DD.DD: -33.76310, -80.75690
DM: 33° 45.786' S, 080° 45.414' W
DMS: 33° 45' 47" S, 080° 45' 25" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EF96of
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2020-01-28
Government Publication Number(s): G 1853 (Admiralty List of Lights) - 111-1331.5 NGIA, Application #154
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified January 28, 2020. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2020 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2020 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $