ARLHS

Capo Santa Maria di Leuca Light

ARLHS ITA-039

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Italy Call Area

IZ6ASI - Copyright 2011 Marco
IZ6ASI
Copyright 2011 Marco

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ITA 039, ITA-039, ITA 039
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 39° 47' N
LON: 018° 22' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JM99
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2015-04-262015-04-26IQ7AF/Pwww.arilecce.it
2009-09-172009-09-17IZ6ASI
2004-01-172004-01-17IR7LH
2001-05-202001-05-20IK7JWX
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $