ARLHS

Diga di Legante - Radice (Black & White) (Senigallia) Light

ARLHS ITA-181

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Italy Call Area

faro Senigallia - Public Domain Marco iz6asi
faro Senigallia
Public Domain Marco iz6asi

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ITA 181, ITA-181, ITA 181
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 43° 43' N
LON: 013° 13' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JN63
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-12-112010-12-12I6/PP5BI
2010-12-112010-12-12I6/PP5BB
2010-08-012010-08-08IZ6ASI
2008-08-162008-08-17IZ0DIB
2008-08-162008-08-17IK6YXM
2008-08-162008-08-17IK6XOU
2008-08-152008-08-17IZ6ASI
2007-08-182007-08-19IZ6BTN
2007-08-182007-08-19IZ6ASI
2007-08-182007-08-19IK6YXM
2007-08-182007-08-19IK6XOU
2007-08-182007-08-19IK6EFU
2007-08-182007-08-19I6/IZ0DIB
2006-08-202006-08-20IK7JWX
2006-08-192006-08-20IZ6ASI
2005-08-202005-08-21IZ6ASI
2005-07-082005-07-08IZ6ASI
2005-05-282005-05-28IZ6ASI
2004-05-152004-05-15IZ6ASI
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $