ARLHS

Rimini (Porto Canale) Light

ARLHS ITA-152

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Italy Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ITA 152, ITA-152, ITA 152
Coordinates
DD.DD: 44.07408, 12.57398
DM: 44° 4.445' N, 012° 34.439' E
DMS: 44° 04' 27" N, 012° 34' 26" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JN64gb
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified June 11, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-08-172013-08-18IQ4RN/lgt16th Annual International Lighthouse/Lightship Weekend 0001 UTC 17th August to 2400 UTC 18th August 2013 (48 hours) Activator: IQ4RN Sezione Ari Rimini
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $