Capo sell'Armi Light



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in Italy Call Area

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS ITA 014, ITA-014, ITA 014
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 37° 57' N
LON: 015° 41' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-12-282013-12-28IZ8FFA/PThis activity is also valid for WAIL CL-008, DCI-RC047 and WCA-I08565. All QSLs are sended by bureau
2013-08-032013-08-03II8LHValid also for WAIL Avard: CL-008 QSL Via Bureau: HB9FHZ QSL Via direct: IK8YFU
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $