ARLHS

Colle Cappuccini/Monte Cappuccini (Ancona) Light

ARLHS ITA-104

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Italy Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS ITA 104, ITA-104, ITA 104, Monte Cappuccini/Colle Cappuccini (Ancona)
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 43° 37' N
LON: 013° 31' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JN63
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2011-08-012011-08-07IY6GM
2011-08-012011-08-07IQ6AN
2010-08-012010-08-08IY6GM
2009-08-012009-08-09IY6GM
2008-08-052008-08-17IY6GM
2007-08-052007-08-19IY6GM
2007-01-142007-01-14IW6ATQ
2006-08-052006-08-20IY6GM
2005-08-122005-08-12IY6GM
2004-08-062004-08-10IY6GM
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $