ARLHS

Habe Light

ARLHS IDO-388

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Indonesia Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS IDO 388, IDO-388, IDO 388
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2020-10-05
Government Publication Number(s): Admiralty Q3340; NGA 25904

98' square skeletal tower with gallery, painted white.
Beacon is white flash every 4 sec.
no picture but visitors report climbing tower to take pictures from the gallery.
Listed in Lighthouse Directory.

On Habe Island, Indonesia, island 3km square.

Application #158 by YF1AR

This record modified October 05, 2020. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2020 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2020 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $