ARLHS

Payong-payongan Light

ARLHS IDO-384

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Indonesia Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS IDO 384, IDO-384, IDO 384
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Islands On the Air Info. OC-268, ,
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2015-05-21
Admiralty K1427.

This record modified May 21, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2021-03-152021-03-15YD7RV/PPayong-payongan Light ARLHS IDO-384,not used since 2017 until now, buildings and lights are damaged Coordinates S -4.382380 E 115.836138 Grid OI75wo
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2021 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2021 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.90 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.50 $