ARLHS

Klirong Light

ARLHS IDO-374

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Indonesia Call Area

Klirong Lighthouse IDO-374 - Copyright 2010 YB2TJV
Klirong Lighthouse IDO-374
Copyright 2010 YB2TJV

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS IDO 374, IDO-374, IDO 374
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
-7.78019, 109.63050
07° 46.812' S, 109° 37.830' E
07° 46' 49" S, 109° 37' 50" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
OI42tf
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2010-11-08
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified November 08, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2012-02-252012-02-26YE2R
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $