ARLHS

Menganti Beach Light

ARLHS IDO-373

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Indonesia Call Area

Menganti Light House - Copyright 2015 YD2FTC
Menganti Light House
Copyright 2015 YD2FTC

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS IDO 373, IDO-373, IDO 373
Coordinates
DD.DD: -7.77492, 109.41210
DM: 07° 46.495' S, 109° 24.726' E
DMS: 07° 46' 30" S, 109° 24' 44" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
OI42qf
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2010-10-04
from Dani YB2TJV
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 17, 2020. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2021 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2021 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.90 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.50 $