ARLHS

Pulau Simedang (Belitung) Light

ARLHS IDO-029

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Indonesia Call Area

Simedang-LH,April 08 2013 - Copyright 2014 YE4IJ
Simedang-LH,April 08 2013
Copyright 2014 YE4IJ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS IDO 029, IDO-029, IDO 029
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
-3.31850, 107.21077
03° 19.110' S, 107° 12.646' E
03° 19' 07" S, 107° 12' 39" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
OI36oq
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 27, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $