ARLHS

Kastri (Othonoi Island) Light

ARLHS GRE-078

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Greece Call Area

LIGHTHOUSE KASTRI - Copyright 2011 SV2FPU
LIGHTHOUSE KASTRI
Copyright 2011 SV2FPU

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS GRE 078, GRE-078, GRE 078
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 39° 52' N
LON: 019° 25' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JM99
Islands On the Air Info. EU-052, Ipeiros/Dytiki Ellas Region group, SV
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 13, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2011-06-172011-06-25J48O
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $