ARLHS

Antíkyra Light

ARLHS GRE-191

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Greece Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS GRE 191, GRE-191, GRE 191, Órmos Antikýron Mole Head
Coordinates
DD.DD: 38.37600, 22.63330
DM: 38° 22.560' N, 022° 37.998' E
DMS: 38° 22' 34" N, 022° 38' 00" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KM18hj
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2020-01-18
Government Publication Number(s): Admiralty N3970.5 - NGA 14833, Application #140
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified January 18, 2020. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2020 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2020 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $