ARLHS

Port du Collet Light

ARLHS FRA-738

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in France Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FRA 738, FRA-738, FRA 738
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 47° 02' N
LON: 001° 59' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IN97
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2017-04-302017-04-30F5OHH/PMorning on 40 m, afternoon on 20 m, I will activate with Flora Fauna 1418
2017-04-132017-04-13F5OHH/PI'M sorry I made a mistake, the date of activation is 13th April 2017 and not 30th April, I apologize 73/44
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $