ARLHS

Lightship Sandettie Light

ARLHS FRA-590

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in France Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FRA 590, FRA-590, FRA 590, Sandettie Lightship
Coordinates
DD.DD: 51.15607, 1.78542
DM: 51° 9.364' N, 001° 47.125' E
DMS: 51° 09' 22" N, 001° 47' 07" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO01vd
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified March 24, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2017-03-312017-03-31SP2MGR/MMVISUAL SIGHT RULE ONBOARD MV POMORZE
2017-03-192017-03-19SP2MGR/MMVISUAL SIGHT RULE 10-11 UTC 7175 kHz
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $