ARLHS

Ville es Martin/St. Nazaire Light

ARLHS FRA-535

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in France Call Area

villès2 - Copyright 2014 F5OHH
villès2
Copyright 2014 F5OHH

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FRA 535, FRA-535, FRA 535
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 47° 15' N
LON: 002° 14' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IN87
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-12-052014-12-05F5OHH/P144,300/7,130/14,130 between 10am to 3pm depend of tide
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $