ARLHS

Port Crouesty Pier South Light

ARLHS FRA-410

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in France Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FRA 410, FRA-410, FRA 410
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
47.54086, -2.90143
47° 32.451' N, 002° 54.086' W
47° 32' 27" N, 002° 54' 05" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IN87nm
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Admiralty D1055.6
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 19, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-04-222009-05-05F/DL9SEP/P
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $