ARLHS

Paimboeuf Light

ARLHS FRA-378

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in France Call Area

Phare de Paimboeuf - Copyright 2013 Michel SAVARRE
Phare de Paimboeuf
Copyright 2013 Michel SAVARRE

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FRA 378, FRA-378, FRA 378
Coordinates
DD.DD: 47.29038, -2.03260
DM: 47° 17.423' N, 002° 1.956' W
DMS: 47° 17' 25" N, 002° 01' 57" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IN87xg
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
DDFM 29
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified December 08, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2015-01-092015-01-09F5OHH/PActivity on 2m, 70cm, 7130, 14130, 14285 from 10am to 3pm
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $