ARLHS

Isokari/Kustavi Light

ARLHS FIN-010

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Finland Call Area

Isokary - Copyright 2017 RX3AMI
Isokary
Copyright 2017 RX3AMI

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FIN 010, FIN-010, FIN 010
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 60° 43' N
LON: 021° 01' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KP00
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic] DDFM 76
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2017-07-062017-07-06RX3AMIhttps://www.qrz.com/db/RX3AMI
2017-07-062017-07-06OH/RX3AMIhttps://www.qrz.com/db/RX3AMI
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $