ARLHS

Bengtskär Light

ARLHS FIN-001

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Finland Call Area

bengtskar - Copyright 2017 rx3ami
bengtskar
Copyright 2017 rx3ami

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FIN 001, FIN-001, FIN 001
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
59.72338, 22.49923
59° 43.403' N, 022° 29.954' E
59° 43' 24" N, 022° 29' 57" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KO19fr
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
DDFM 50
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2017-07-092017-07-09OH/RX3AMIhttps://www.qrz.com/db/RX3AMI
2005-08-212005-08-21OH3A
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $