ARLHS

Gollwitz Nord (Oberfeuer) (Poel Island) Light

ARLHS FED-092

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

Gollwitz Nord (Poel Island) - Copyright 2013
Gollwitz Nord (Poel Island)
Copyright 2013

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 092, FED-092, FED 092
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
54.02398, 11.47084
54° 1.439' N, 011° 28.251' E
54° 01' 26" N, 011° 28' 15" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO54ra
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
DDFM 29
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 01, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-03-082016-03-08DL6AP/P5 Watt + GP and LW
2015-08-082015-08-09DL1SWB
2013-08-182013-08-18DL6AP/LHILLW Weekend
2013-03-252013-03-25DL6AP/LH
2009-08-162009-08-16DR9Z
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $