ARLHS

Darsser Ort Light

ARLHS FED-070

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

FED 070 - Copyright 2014
FED 070
Copyright 2014

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 070, FED-070, FED 070
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
54.47281, 12.50227
54° 28.369' N, 012° 30.136' E
54° 28' 22" N, 012° 30' 08" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO64gl
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
light is Norwegian NOR 130
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 16, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2015-01-202015-01-20DL6AP/PQRP 5W + LW
2013-07-152013-07-15DL6AP/LHStarting abt 1200 UTC. The LH is located in DLFF-014.
2013-06-212013-06-21DL6AP/PStarting abt 1200 UTC. Zhe LH is located in DLFF-014.
2013-06-212013-06-21DL6AP/LHStarting abt 1200 UTC. The LH is located in DLFF-014.
2013-05-132013-05-13DL6AP/LH
2008-08-172008-08-17DM2PJ
2008-08-172008-08-17DA0FO
2006-02-052006-02-05DL7BA
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $