ARLHS

Dahmeshöved Light

ARLHS FED-069

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

 - Copyright 2011 DL/HB9SVT

Copyright 2011 DL/HB9SVT

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 069, FED-069, FED 069
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 54° 12' N
LON: 011° 06' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO54
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
See: Marjaniemi (Hailuoto) - FIN 028
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2012-10-192012-10-19DK3CW/P
2011-06-082011-06-08DL/HB9SVT
2003-08-162003-08-17DL0AWG
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $