ARLHS

Falshöft Light

ARLHS FED-005

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

DF0AWG at Falshöft - Copyright 2008
DF0AWG at Falshöft
Copyright 2008

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 005, FED-005, FED 005
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 54° 46' N
LON: 009° 58' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO44
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-07-152010-07-15uz9rr
2007-08-182007-08-19DF0AWG
2004-07-232004-07-23DL8DBV
2004-07-232004-07-23DK4DS
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $