ARLHS

Kamp-Karnin Oberfeuer Light

ARLHS FED-359

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

NEW Oberfeuer Kamp-Karnin - Copyright 2010 DL0MFK  es  DD3D
NEW Oberfeuer Kamp-Karnin
Copyright 2010 DL0MFK es DD3D

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 359, FED-359, FED 359
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
53.84098, 13.83896
53° 50.459' N, 013° 50.338' E
53° 50' 28" N, 013° 50' 20" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO63wu
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
DDFM 83
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-08-202010-08-22DL2WJT, DK3WM
2009-08-162009-08-16DL0MFK/LGT
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $