ARLHS

Zarrenzin Oberfeuer Light

ARLHS FED-357

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

FED 357 - Copyright 2013
FED 357
Copyright 2013

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 357, FED-357, FED 357
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
54.42641, 13.01445
54° 25.585' N, 013° 0.867' E
54° 25' 35" N, 013° 00' 52" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO64mk
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
DDFM 22
Admiralty C2576.1; NGA 5880.
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 14, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-02-022016-02-02DL6AP/Pqrp 5 w +LW
2013-04-032013-04-03DL6AP/LH
2013-03-272013-03-27DL6AP/LH
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $