ARLHS

Stör Unterfeuer Light

ARLHS FED-348

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

DK0RU ILLW 2013 - Copyright 2013 DK0RU
DK0RU ILLW 2013
Copyright 2013 DK0RU

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 348, FED-348, FED 348
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
DDFM 50

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2019-08-172019-08-17DK0RUILLW 2019 https://dk0ru.github.io/illw/2019/
2014-08-172014-08-17DK0RUILLW 2013 https://dk0ru.github.io/illw/2013/
2014-08-162014-08-16DK0RUILLW 2014 https://dk0ru.github.io/illw/2014/
2013-08-172013-08-17DK0RUILLW 2013 https://dk0ru.github.io/illw/2013/
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2021 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2021 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.90 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.50 $