ARLHS

Wangerooge - Old Tower Light

ARLHS FED-252

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 252, FED-252, FED 252
Coordinates
DD.DD: 53.79444, 7.89166
DM: 53° 47.666' N, 007° 53.500' E
DMS: 53° 47' 40" N, 007° 53' 30" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO33wt
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
DDFM 85
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified October 29, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2015-08-142015-08-17DK0FC/LGT
2014-08-152014-08-18DK0FC/LGT
2013-08-162013-08-19DK0FC/LGT
2012-08-182012-08-19DK0FC/LGT
2011-08-202011-08-21DK0FC/LGT
2010-08-212010-08-22DF2BR
2009-08-142009-08-17DK0FC/LGT
2008-08-152008-08-18DK0FC/LGT
2007-08-182007-08-19DK0FC/LGT
2006-08-192006-08-20DK0FC/LGT
2005-08-202005-08-21DK0FC/LGT
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $