Timmendorf (Poel Island) Light



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

Timmendorf - Copyright 2007 A.Koehler
Copyright 2007 A.Koehler

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 236, FED-236, FED 236
DD.DD: 53.99198, 11.37682
DM: 53° 59.519' N, 011° 22.609' E
DMS: 53° 59' 31" N, 011° 22' 37" E
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
[Historic] DDFM 50
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 24, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2017-03-132017-03-13DL6AP/Pqrp 10 W + LW
2015-06-282015-06-28DL6AP/PQRP 5 W es 1:9 UNUN-LW
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2018 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2018 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $